Northwave Revolution
129,95
Northwave Revolution
Shimano RC302
94,95
Shimano RC302
Northwave Revolution
179,95
Northwave Revolution
Shimano RC503
139,95
Shimano RC503

Compare Products (4)


Northwave Revolution
Shimano RC302
Northwave Revolution
Shimano RC503
Northwave Revolution

129,95

View product
Shimano RC302

94,95

View product
Northwave Revolution

179,95

View product
Shimano RC503

139,95

View product

This is what our customers think

Reviews
Pros
Pasvorm (2x)
Lichte schoen
Blijven mooi
Breede leest
BOA system
Price/quality
Easy to adjust
Comfortable seat
Wide forefoot fit
Perfect closure
Fits like a glove
Sturdy upper
Good fit (2x)
Fabric is easy to clean
Good stiffness
Good price-quality ratio
Cons
Geen enkel minpunt.
Nog niet gevondeb
nog niet gemerkt
No
Wide fit
Dormant toes
burning feel to foot
Bit on the expensive side
Limited ventilation
Adjusting cleats is difficult

According to the product specialist

Pros
This shoe has a good combination of stiffness and comfort.
This shoe has easy to operate closures.
The BOA fastener enables fast, precise adjustments, even while you're cycling.
Breathable upper part made of perforated synthetic leather for excellent ventilation, so your feet will stay fresh for a longer time.
Its nylon sole is reinforced with glass fibre, resulting in improved power transfer.
Its lightweight design reduces fatigue on long rides.
The rigid, carbon Morph sole ensures highly efficient power transfer to your pedals.
Their size can be adjusted easily and precisely thanks to the double X-Dail SW3.
The asymmetrical thread divides pressure evenly across your instep.
Ventilation holes in the sole make sure your feet are at the right temperature during the warmest summer days, too.
The low stack height provides a direct pedalling feel, increasing power transfer efficiency.
The breathable mesh panels provide ample ventilation, which helps to prevent your feet overheating on hot days.
The seamless construction between the sole and the upper helps to decrease overall weight and to increase stability.
The BOA L6 dial closure allows for easy micro-adjustments to the fit, which is especially nice for long rides with varying intensity.
Cons
-
The glass-fibre-reinforced nylon sole is less rigid than a fully carbon sole, but does provide more comfort on long rides.
A single BOA closure can be adjusted less precisely than double BOA closures, which is especially relevant for people with a high instep.
Due to the spacious ventilation holes in the sole, your feet can quickly get too cold, so we recommend wearing shoe covers in cold weather.
The sole is very rigid, which may be less comfortable for recreational cyclists.
The shoes do not include reflective elements, which limits visibility at dusk or in the dark, but you can easily solve this with good overshoes.
Because of their breathability, the shoes are not waterproof and may feel chilly in winter.

Specifications

Sex
Men's
Men's
Men's
Women's
Unisex
Men's
Manufacturer's Shoe Size
26,6 cm
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
Colour
White
Black
White
Black
Blue
Black/White
Cyber Blue
Pedal type
3-point mount
3-point mount
3-point mount
3-point mount
Shoe Width
Medium
Wide
Medium
Wide
Medium
Wide
Medium
Wide
Sole Stiffness
Rigid
Flexible
Rigid
Flexible
Type of fastener
Single Dial
Single Dial
Double Dial
Single Dial
Cold Protection
★★★☆☆
Guaranteed Fit
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Type of shoe
Middle class
Middle class
Middle class
What is your foot length in mm?
246 mm
253 mm
260 mm
267 mm
274 mm
281 mm
288 mm
295 mm
302 mm
240 mm
247 mm
253 mm
260 mm
267 mm
274 mm
280 mm
287 mm
294 mm
300 mm
307 mm
253 mm
260 mm
267 mm
273 mm
280 mm
287 mm
293 mm
300 mm
Cleats included
No
No
No
What is your usual shoe size?
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47