Shimano XC503 W
147,89
Northwave Hammer Plus W
111,15
Shimano XC502 W
111,15
Shimano XC100 W
79,77
Compare Products (4)
This is what our customers think
Reviews
Pros
-
can be tightened in small steps |
fits well |
slim fit |
nice looks |
Very practical |
Comfortable |
Beautiful |
Boa closure pulls distributed closing force perfectly. |
Good quality |
Beautiful design |
Sits comfortably |
Size is right |
Cons
-
-
Lets a lot of cold air through |
Walking with shoe |
Can feel tight to get on but use shoe horns. |
Fits small, so take a larger size |
No boa system |
Slightly too thin sole |
Doubt cable/lace mechanism lifespan. |
According to the product specialist
Pros
| The wrap-around construction of the upper prevents pressure points and increases comfort. |
| The lightweight mesh, TPU and synthetic leather upper provides good breathability and a comfortable feel, no matter how long your ride. |
| The BOA L6 dial closure allows for quick micro-adjustments, even as you continue to cycle. |
| The low stack height helps to keep the foot stable and improves pedal contact. |
| Breathability is very good due to the many ventilation holes. |
| An optimum fit thanks to the new SLW3 closure. |
| Ergonomic heel shape for a snug, tight fit. |
| Jaws EVO sole for optimal power transfer and comfort while walking. |
| The women-specific last offers a natural comfortable fit for women's feet. |
| The fit can be adjusted perfectly with the BOA L6 dial closure. |
| The mid-sole is fiberglass-reinforced for better power transfer. |
| The ULTREAD rubber outer sole offers long-lasting and competition-worthy grip. |
| Rider-tunable spikes allow riders to select and swap spikes to match riding styles and conditions. |
| The perforated synthetic leather creates a comfortable fit and breathability. |
| With the 3 wear-resistant Velcro fasteners you can adjust this MTB shoe very well. |
| Women-specific last for a natural and comfortable fit for women's feet. |
| The nylon midsole is reinforced with glass fibre for better power transfer. |
Cons
| The sole is not as stiff as in top-of-the-range XC shoes; you will notice the difference in race use. |
| The shoes do not include reflective elements, limiting your visibility at dusk and in the dark, but this is usually not a problem on day rides in the woods. |
| The front Velcro strap is less precise in terms of fit than the SLW3 dial closure system. |
| Mesh improves ventilation, but you'll need a shoe cover when the weather is colder. |
| In terms of creating the best fit, Velcro fasteners are less precise than dial fasteners. |
Specifications
Sex
Women's
Women's
Women's
Women's
38
39
40
41
42
39
40
41
42
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
37
38
39
40
41
42
38
39
40
41
42
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
37
38
39
40
41
42
Colour
Sand Beige
Black
Sea Green
Black
Red
Red
2-point mount
2-point mount
2-point mount
2-point mount
Narrow
Medium
Medium
Medium
Medium
Medium
Moderate
Moderate
Moderate
Moderate
Single Dial
Velcro
Single Dial
Single Dial
Single Dial
Velcro
★★★☆☆
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Middle class
Middle class
Middle class
Entry-level class
233 mm
240 mm
247 mm
253 mm
260 mm
240 mm
247 mm
253 mm
260 mm
218 mm
225 mm
232 mm
237 mm
245 mm
252 mm
259 mm
266 mm
225 mm
232 mm
237 mm
245 mm
252 mm
259 mm
266 mm
227 mm
233 mm
240 mm
247 mm
253 mm
260 mm
233 mm
240 mm
247 mm
253 mm
260 mm
220 mm
227 mm
233 mm
240 mm
247 mm
253 mm
260 mm
227 mm
233 mm
240 mm
247 mm
253 mm
260 mm
Cleats included
No
No
No
No
37
38
39
40
41
38
39
40
41
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
36
37
38
39
40
41